TECHFESTS.COM


Aspose - File APIs Without Office Automation! Create Modify Combine Convert Save Print files from your code! Try Free! 30 Day Trial!
Home
Attendees
Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors
Tracks
Prizes
Community
FAQs
School of Dev 2017
  

 Featured Speakers

 Speakers

  1. Casey Watson, Senior Program Manager, Microsoft
  2. Drew Dennis, Enterprise Solution Architect, Amazon Web Services
  3. Kamil Szostak, Software Engineer, Microsoft
  4. Minoo Duraipandy, AWS Solution Architect, Amazon Web Services
  5. Paul Hacker, Solution Architect, Microsoft MVP - ALM, AgileThought
  6. Ron Dagdag, Lead Software Engineer, Microsoft MVP, thyssenkrupp Elevator
  7. Shawn Weisfeld, Technical Evangelist, UserGroup.tv, Microsoft
  8. Jeff Bramwell, Microsoft Visual Studio ALM MVP, Vice President - Enterprise Architecture, Farm Credit Services of America
  9. Lee Brandt, Microsoft MVP - Visual C#, Director of R&D, PaigeLabs
  10. Mark Rackley, Chief Strategy Officer, Microsoft Office 365 MVP, PAIT Group
  11. Randy Walker, INETA Membership Mentor, Microsoft MVP, Owner, Harvest I.T.
  12. Dennis Bottjer, Solutions Architect, ThriveFast LLC
  13. Harold Pulcher, Senior Consultant, Improving
  14. Jonathan Kimmitt, Chief IT Security Officer, University of Tulsa
  15. Marshall Choate, Service Adviser at the Microsoft Store, Microsoft
  16. Pedro Serrano, Security Architect , Cimarex Energy
  17. Sean Sparkman, Senior Programmer, Xamarin MVP, Infinity Interactive, Inc.
  18. Yung Chou, Cloud Architect, BlueMetal
  19. Rob Reynolds, Founder, Automation Expert & International Speaker, Chocolatey Software
  20. Aaron Blythe, Senior Automation and Release Engineer, Hearst Business Media
  21. April Dunnam, SharePoint Developer, ThriveFast, LLC
  22. Billy Baker, Senior Staff Software Engineer, FlightSafety International
  23. Brandon Watson, Shareholder, Business Transactions, Gable Gotwals Intellectual Property & Technology Law Group
  24. Bruce Jordan, Senior Project Management Consultant, Arrowhead Consulting
  25. Chase Aucoin, Senior Enterprise Architect, Keyhole Software
  26. Chris King, Senior Expert Software Engineer, J. B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.
  27. Chris Oswald, VP Engineering, ATLAS Technology Group, Inc.
  28. Chris Tuckness, Director of Marketing & Communications, JMARK Business Solutions, Inc.
  29. Cresha Redus, Partner Engagement Manager , It's My Community Initiative - Work Ready Oklahoma
  30. Daniel Worthy, Enterprise Architect, Rockfish Digital
  31. Danny Cox, VP | Information Security Risk Management, Bank of Oklahoma Financial
  32. David Walker, Senior Sitecore Architect, Layer One Media
  33. Dennis Palmer, Senior Software Engineer, Solovis, Inc.
  34. Derek Lane, Software Craftsman | Hands on Enteprise Technical Agile Coach | BBQ Life Coach, USAA
  35. Derek Perry, Vice President, Innovation, Rural Sourcing Inc.
  36. Devin Thomas, SLED Systems Engineer, Nutanix
  37. Donald L. Pipkin, CISSP, CISM, CISA, Teacher, Tulsa Technology Center
  38. Edward Eckenstein, Principal Consultant, Smartly Secured, LLC
  39. Floyd May, Director of Technology, Asemio
  40. Frank Boudreau, Owner, LaunchPoint
  41. Greg Tate, Collaboration Architect, Alliance Cole
  42. Howard Magill, CEO, Road Map Technologies
  43. James Bedenbaugh, Advisory Data Engineer, Pivotal
  44. Jason Richards, Account Executive - Applications Services, TEKsystems
  45. Jeremy Jones, Designer / Developer , Mainstream Technologies
  46. Jeremy Smith, MBA, Training and Development Representative, The NORDAM Group
  47. Jesse Miller, CEO, Integrity Enterprises LLC
  48. Jim Eiden, Consulting PM, InTimeTV
  49. Jim Greenway, Online Marketing Specialist, OP5
  50. Jim Hudson, Senior Technology Evangelist, OakTree Software
  51. Jim Maxson, Assistant Professor, Tulsa Community College
  52. Joe Torneo, Lead Training Manager, AT&T University
  53. John F. Martin, PhD, Founder & Principal Consultant, Forster Consulting LLC
  54. John McLaughlin, Sys Engineer, Road Map Technologies LLC
  55. John Mosesman, Owner, JLM Consulting, LLC.
  56. Johnathan Hottell, SCADA Supervisor, Hackster.io Ambasador, EXCO Resources, Inc.
  57. Joshua Hamilton, Full Stack Developer , Made By Munsters
  58. Kari Mirabal, Founder, Kari Mirabal
  59. Kelly Andrews, Developer Advocate, Codeship
  60. Kurt Haas, Enterprise Architecture, QuikTrip
  61. Landy Bible, Information Security Analyst, The University of Tulsa
  62. Mark Tallman, Managing Director, The Mark Tallman Group, LLC
  63. Myke Bates, Associate Tech Director, The Alchemedia Project
  64. Neil Mavis, Wifi Engineer, Business Wi-Fi Solutions, LLC
  65. Olivia Liddell, Learning Technologist, Wiley
  66. Patrick Kurz, Applications Architect, Helmerich & Payne, Inc.
  67. Paul Gower, Principal Consultant / Founder, Lunamark
  68. Paul Rossler, Attorney, Gable Gotwals Intellectual Property & Technology Law Group
  69. Robert English, Agile Practice Leader, Capital One
  70. Sameeri Marryboyina, Senior Software Engineer, Telogical Systems, LLC
  71. Sean Whitesell, President - Tulsa .NET Developers Group, Senior Binary Alignment Specialist, Momentum3
  72. Stephanie Donahue, Partner and Consultant, PAIT Group
  73. Steve Green, Data Scientist | Secretary, Tulsa Data Science, Inc
  74. Steven Fletcher, Owner/Architect, WebFletch, LLC
  75. Sujith Surendran, Technology Architect, UST Global
  76. Thomas Brewer, President & CEO, TB Group LLC
  77. Tom Vincent, Banking, Compliance and Data Security/Privacy Attorney, GableGotwals
  78. Tony Clyde, Imaging Supervisor, Blue Star Land Services
  79. Troy Mann, .NET/Cloud Architect, Hitachi Consulting
  80. Wes DeVault, Manager of Information Security Program, Cimarex Energy Co.
  81. Will Spurgeon, Sr. Database Programmer Analyst, Midstates Petroleum
  82. James Tyler, Developer, Phillips 66